Tenders By Authority

Latest Finland Tenders

Acquisition of Application Development Services for the E-library

FIT Ref No.:  148584088

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  160000  EUR

Construction Contract Kuhmo Health Center's New Building

FIT Ref No.:  148584087

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  5200000  EUR

Software Robotics

FIT Ref No.:  148584037

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Maintenance Contract for the Yard and Traffic Areas of Tampereen Seudun Keskuspuithtamo Oy

FIT Ref No.:  148583987

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  200000  EUR

Winter Maintenance of Kolho Properties in the City of Mänttä-vilppula

FIT Ref No.:  148583933

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Winter Maintenance of Vilppula Properties in the City of Mänttä-vilppula

FIT Ref No.:  148583884

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Winter Maintenance of Mänttä Properties in the City of Mänttä-vilppula

FIT Ref No.:  148583833

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Condition Study of the Luirojoki Suspension Bridge

FIT Ref No.:  148583832

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  5000  EUR

Service Level Determination of Turku's Traffic Accessibility

FIT Ref No.:  148583784

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  90000  EUR

As Oy Tampere Takahuhdin Pappila - Building Technical Systems Renewal

FIT Ref No.:  148583682

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
FinlandTenders Features
FinlandTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Finland. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About FinlandTenders

About FinlandTenders

FinlandTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The FinlandTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Finland. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Finland.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The FinlandTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Finland in your email inbox.