Latest Rescue Service Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Rescue Service tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Rescue Service and other keywords tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Rescue Service. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Request for Information Rescue Fire Suits

FIT Ref No.:  148529856

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Acquisition of a Tank Truck for Use by the Rescue Service

FIT Ref No.:  148385478

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

Acquisition of a Tank Truck for Use by the Rescue Service

FIT Ref No.:  148379267

Deadline:  06 Oct 2026

Procurement of Vehicle Inspection Services

FIT Ref No.:  148192560

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Management Containers

FIT Ref No.:  148002127

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Firefighting Footwear

FIT Ref No.:  148002126

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026