Latest Safety Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Safety tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Safety and other keywords tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Safety. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Market Mapping / Nurse Call and Personal Security System

FIT Ref No.:  148529690

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Basic Improvement of Sörnäinen Metro Station Pju Procurement

FIT Ref No.:  148473326

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Breast Milk Pasteurizer 1 + 1 Optional Device

FIT Ref No.:  148473237

Deadline:  23 Sep 2026

Vaajakoski Sports Park Scoreboard

FIT Ref No.:  148439355

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Machine Services Kajaanin Vesi Plant 2027-2030 + (1 + 1 + 1)

FIT Ref No.:  148428314

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Request for Information: Post-damage Work on Buildings

FIT Ref No.:  148332347

Deadline:  05 Oct 2026

Riveria, Joensuu

FIT Ref No.:  148332151

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Oulu, Kello Middle School Supervision and Coordination Services

FIT Ref No.:  148332117

Deadline:  23 Sep 2026

Fiber Laser Cutting Machine

FIT Ref No.:  148292741

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Cobottihitsausasema

FIT Ref No.:  148292739

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026