Latest Construction Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Karkkila Machine Work Services and Winter Maintenance 2026 - 2028

FIT Ref No.:  148552781

Deadline:  23 Sep 2026

Electrical Work of Ice Rinks

FIT Ref No.:  148552771

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026

Kara Tilkunlammi's Steel Arch Bridge

FIT Ref No.:  148552765

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Piling Works for the Portal Foundations of Cross Fields

FIT Ref No.:  148552758

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Ristipellontie Portal Construction Contract

FIT Ref No.:  148552745

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Elsakod's Water Pipes

FIT Ref No.:  148552726

Deadline:  29 Sep 2026

Piikatu 6 Logistics Training Building, Shared Contract

FIT Ref No.:  148552705

Deadline:  28 Sep 2026