Latest Food Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Food tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Food and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Food. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Potatoes

FIT Ref No.:  148502862

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Production Control System for a Large Kitchen

FIT Ref No.:  148282940

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Purchase of Sticker Prints and Color Ribbons for Espoo Catering Oy

FIT Ref No.:  148192539

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Request for Tender: Organization of Temporary Care for Found Animals

FIT Ref No.:  148134877

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Renewal of Kitchen Lines at the Kuoppanummi School Center in 2026

FIT Ref No.:  148134418

Deadline:  23 Sep 2026

Food and Non-food Products

FIT Ref No.:  147999542

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026