Latest Medical Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Medical tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Medical and other keywords tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Medical. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Procurement of Regional Home Care

FIT Ref No.:  147499272

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Individual Orthoses for Children

FIT Ref No.:  147499257

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Individual Basic Plastic Eye Prostheses with a Payment Commitment

FIT Ref No.:  146040640

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Individual Basic Plastic Eye Prostheses with a Payment Commitment

FIT Ref No.:  146033276

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Artificial Joint Systems

FIT Ref No.:  143621809

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Psychotherapy

FIT Ref No.:  142414742

Deadline:  31 Dec 2040