Latest Building Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Building tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Building and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Building. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Low-carbon Establishment Methods Survey

FIT Ref No.:  147948593

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Demolition Contract for Buildings Owned by Paltamo Municipality

FIT Ref No.:  147902451

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Demolition Contract for Buildings Owned by Paltamo Municipality

FIT Ref No.:  147895102

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Linna, Taidonkaari 10, Oulu: Roof Renovation

FIT Ref No.:  147864371

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

The City of Joensuu

FIT Ref No.:  147862283

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Uimaharjunhaka Apartment Buildings, Demolition Work / City of Joensuu

FIT Ref No.:  147837568

Deadline:  11 Sep 2026

Science Center Heureka Water Ceiling Renovation

FIT Ref No.:  147731852

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026