Latest Building Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Building tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Building and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Building. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Työkkälänkatu 17 Renovation of the Courtyard Building

FIT Ref No.:  148059079

Deadline:  30 Sep 2026

Demolition of the Iiti Municipal Hall

FIT Ref No.:  148037980

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Small Job: Demolition Job of a Detached House

FIT Ref No.:  148021074

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Demolition of the Iiti Municipal Hall

FIT Ref No.:  148020466

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Complete Contract for the Renovation of Suomenlinna C84

FIT Ref No.:  148002121

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Drawing up a Street and Building Plan (välikatu)

FIT Ref No.:  147999530

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026