Latest Medical Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Medical tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Medical and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Medical. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Dynamic Supplier Register of Medical Services

FIT Ref No.:  107906753

Deadline:  30 Sep 2032

Procurement of Home Care Services for the Elderly

FIT Ref No.:  107289905

Deadline:  30 Dec 2031

Procurement of Home Care Services for the Elderly

FIT Ref No.:  104947278

Deadline:  30 Dec 2031

Procurement of Home Care Services for the Elderly

FIT Ref No.:  102521818

Deadline:  30 Dec 2031

Procurement of Specialized Somatic Medical Care

FIT Ref No.:  101936924

Deadline:  31 May 2029

Wound Care Products

FIT Ref No.:  100981945

Deadline:  04 May 2034