Latest Building Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Building tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Building and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Building. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Building Engineering Planning Services

FIT Ref No.:  146740809

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Electromechanical Locking of Buildings / Vav

FIT Ref No.:  146656080

Deadline:  13 Sep 2026

Student Village 2, 3 and 4 Basic Improvement Project

FIT Ref No.:  146578538

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Hämeenlinna Central Parish Building, Complete Contract

FIT Ref No.:  145505418

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Kvr Contractor, Tvt Pääskysillankatu 4

FIT Ref No.:  144872908

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

26023 Päiväkoti Helme Purchase of Loose Furniture

FIT Ref No.:  144772898

Deadline:  25 Sep 2026