Latest Construction Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Request for Tender: Property Maintenance and Repair Services

FIT Ref No.:  146320024

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Espoon Asunnot Oy / House Sauna Repairs for 5 Properties

FIT Ref No.:  145882132

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Hämeenlinna Central Parish Building, Complete Contract

FIT Ref No.:  145505418

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Construction of Snowmobile Crossings 2026 - 2028 (2030) Dps

FIT Ref No.:  144967132

Deadline:  31 Oct 2028

Construction of Snowmobile Crossings 2026 - 2028 (2030) Dps

FIT Ref No.:  144910881

Deadline:  31 Oct 2028

Kvr Contractor, Tvt Pääskysillankatu 4

FIT Ref No.:  144872908

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026