Latest Construction Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Construction tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Construction and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Construction. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Kivistoe Daycare Center, Air Conditioning Contractor

FIT Ref No.:  131054407

Deadline:  28 Nov 2026

Keskusta Daycare School, Air Conditioning Contract

FIT Ref No.:  130936771

Deadline:  26 Nov 2026

Theater Renovation, Sprinkler Contract

FIT Ref No.:  130822463

Deadline:  25 Nov 2026

Renewal of the Floor Slab of Rauma's Aijansuo Practice Ice Rink

FIT Ref No.:  129683601

Deadline:  15 Dec 2026

Renewal of the Floor Slab of Rauma's Aijansuo Practice Ice Rink

FIT Ref No.:  129612388

Deadline:  15 Dec 2026

Varia Hiekkaharju Renovation - Planning Services

FIT Ref No.:  128795135

Deadline:  23 Oct 2026