Latest Electrical Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Electrical tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Electrical and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Electrical. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Student Village 2, 3 and 4 Basic Improvement Project

FIT Ref No.:  146578538

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Procurement of Electrical Energy

FIT Ref No.:  146578120

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Request for Tender: Property Maintenance and Repair Services

FIT Ref No.:  146320024

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Procurement of Electrical Energy

FIT Ref No.:  145355486

Deadline:  17 Sep 2026

Decentralized Energy Storage

FIT Ref No.:  135131918

Deadline:  05 Feb 2027

Procurement of Statutory Training Services

FIT Ref No.:  133178291

Deadline:  31 Dec 2030

Kivistoe Daycare Center, Putkiurakka

FIT Ref No.:  131447260

Deadline:  04 Dec 2026

Direct Award for Spd Recoater

FIT Ref No.:  131209624

Deadline:  01 Dec 2026