Latest Engineering Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Engineering tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Engineering and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Engineering. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Renting of Smelting Machines

FIT Ref No.:  148072792

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

City of Nurme's Machine Services 2026 - 2028 (2029)

FIT Ref No.:  148072376

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Drawing up a Street and Building Plan (välikatu)

FIT Ref No.:  147999530

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Övph Axel New Building: Building Engineering Contractor

FIT Ref No.:  147995098

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Municipal Engineering Construction of the Kuikku Site Plan Area

FIT Ref No.:  147986967

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026