Latest Engineering Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Engineering tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Engineering and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Engineering. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Expert Services for the Repair of Bridges and Scaffolding

FIT Ref No.:  147153031

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Building Engineering Planning Services

FIT Ref No.:  146740809

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

26056 Air Quality Bioindicator Study

FIT Ref No.:  146578332

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Request for Tender: Property Maintenance and Repair Services

FIT Ref No.:  146320024

Deadline:  04 Sep 2026

Hämeenlinna Central Parish Building, Complete Contract

FIT Ref No.:  145505418

Deadline:  02 Oct 2026

Kvr Contractor, Tvt Pääskysillankatu 4

FIT Ref No.:  144872908

Deadline:  07 Sep 2026

Municipal Technical Planning Expert Services Dps 2026-2031

FIT Ref No.:  144326647

Deadline:  30 Dec 2031

A Dynamic Procurement System for Machine and Transport Services

FIT Ref No.:  137485403

Deadline:  30 Apr 2046