Latest Food Tenders in Finland 2026

FinlandTenders brings you the latest and most relevant Food tenders in Finland, sourced directly from reliable government portals, purchaser websites, and leading procurement publications. Whether you're a supplier, contractor, or manufacturer, we ensure you stay informed about ongoing bidding opportunities without missing a beat.

Our platform is regularly updated with tenders related to Food and other products and services tenders. Each listing includes key details such as tender reference numbers, submission deadlines, and purchaser information helping you make informed bidding decisions quickly and confidently.

By subscribing to FinlandTenders, users gain unlimited access to public procurement notices related to Food. Our tools also offer category-based filtering, email alerts, and quick tender downloads, making your bidding process faster and more efficient. Stay ahead of the competition and grow your business by exploring verified tenders from both government and private entities across Finland.

Information Request_Food Transport, Siilinjärvi Municipality

FIT Ref No.:  131723632

Deadline:  09 Dec 2026

Staff Christmas Food

FIT Ref No.:  131296146

Deadline:  02 Dec 2026

Brand and Pr Products

FIT Ref No.:  128794962

Deadline:  23 Oct 2026

Dynamic Procurement System for Protein Products and Ready Meals (Dps)

FIT Ref No.:  125132848

Deadline:  31 Dec 2032

Dynamic Procurement System for Protein Products and Ready Meals (Dps)

FIT Ref No.:  121509359

Deadline:  31 Dec 2032

Dynamic Procurement System for Food Procurement

FIT Ref No.:  121009924

Deadline:  31 Dec 2035